MyRacePass
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Ticket Packages are on sale now for the 63rd NOS Energy Drink Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's! Buy Tickets here!

The 34th annual Xtream powered by Mediacom 360 Knoxville Nationals is August 1-3, 2024. Order tickets today!

The Avanti Wiindows & Doors Capitani Classic presented by Great Souhern Bank is Sunday, August 4.

Upcoming Events

End of the Year Awards

KNOXVILLE RACEWAY - END OF THE YEAR AWARDS

Track Point Champions

410 Sprints..............................360 Sprints
1983 Randy Smith......Mackie Heimbaugh - Driver of the Year
1984 Rocky Hodges...Stacy Redmond - Modified Sprints
1985 Randy Smith......Dean Chadd - Modified Sprints
1986 Danny Lasoski...Wayne Redmond - Modified Sprints
1987 Randy Smith......Mike Chadd - Limited Sprints
1988 Randy Smith......David Hesmer - Limited Sprints
1989 Danny Lasoski...Mike Twedt - Limited Sprints
1990 Danny Lasoski...Jordan Albaugh - Limited Sprints
1991 Randy Smith......Dwight Snodgrass - Limited Sprints
1992 Danny Lasoski...Dwight Snodgrass - Limited Sprints
1993 Danny Lasoski...Danny Young - 360 Sprints
1994 Danny Lasoski...Lee Nelson - 360 Sprints
1995 Johnny Herrera...Larry Pinegar II - 360 Sprints
1996 Danny Lasoski...Randy Martin - 360 Sprints
1997 Skip Jackson.....David Hesmer - 360 Sprints
1998 Skip Jackson.....David Hesmer - 360 Sprints
1999 Terry McCarl......David Hesmer - 360 Sprints
2000 Terry McCarl......John Kearney - 360 Sprints
2001 Terry McCarl......Randy Martin - 360 Sprints
2002 Terry McCarl......Brian Brown - 360 Sprints
2003 Terry McCarl......Billy Alley - 360 Sprints
2004 Terry McCarl......Jake Peters - 360 Sprints
2005 Kerry Madsen....Jake Peters - 360 Sprints
2006 Billy Alley..........Jake Peters - 360 Sprints
2007 Brian Brown.......Josh Higday - 360 Sprints
2008 Danny Lasoski...Matt Moro - 360 Sprints
2009 Johnny Herrera....Clint Garner - 360 Sprints
2010 Brian Brown........Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Steve Breazeale - 305 Sprints
2011 Danny Lasoski...Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Carson McCarl - 305 Sprints
2012 Terry McCarl.......Clint Garner - 360 Sprints....Matthew Stelzer - 305 Sprints
2013 Bronson Maeschen...Clint Garner - 360 Sprints...Larry Ball Jr. - 305 Sprints
2014 Ian Madsen.........Joe Beaver - 360 Sprints.....J Kinder - 305 Sprints
2015 Danny Lasoski....Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Stacey Alexander - 305 Sprints
2016 Danny Lasoski....Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Christian Bowman - 305 Sprints
2017 Ian Madsen.........Matt Moro - 360 Sprints........Eric Bridger - 305
2018 Austin McCarl.....Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Eric Bridger - 305
2019 Brian Brown........Carson McCarl - 360 Sprints...Matthew Stelzer - Pro
2020 Brian Brown........Carson McCarl - 360 Sprints...Matthew Stelzer - Pro
2021 Davey Heskin.....Clint Garner - 360 Sprints.....Tyler Groenendyk - Pro
2022 Brian Brown........Terry McCarl - 360 Sprints....Mike Mayberry - Pro

Rookie of the Year

410 Sprints...................360 Sprints................305 Sprints
1983 Jerry Richert Jr.
1984 Tod Bishop..........Todd Nichols
1985 Terry McCarl........Wayne Redmond
1986 Jerry Beeck Jr......Tom Whiting
1987 Ray Lipsey..........Toby Lawless
1988 Danny Young.......John Hall
1989 Jordan Albaugh....Tom Lenz
1990 Shawn Moore.......Brent Antill
1991 Jimmy Evans.......Mark Swanson
1992 Ryan Jamison......Tony Moro
1993 Chris Walraven.....none named
1994 Tony Moro...........Bruce Williams
1995 Randy Martin.......Kent Severson
1996 Travis Cram.........Matt Moro
1997 Tim St. Arnold.....Jeff Johnson
1998 Tony Norem.........Larry Ball Jr
1999 Mark Toews.........Josh Higday
2000 Steve Gennetten..Jesse Giannetto
2001 Calvin Landis.......Doug Wilson
.........Colin Northway
2002 Larry Ball Jr.........Brian Brown
2003 Brian Brown.........Billy Alley
2004 Jason Johnson.....Dusty Zomer
2005 Kaley Gharst........Jarod Smith
2006 Dusty Zomer........Dustin Lindquist
2007 Mark Dobmeier....Bryan Dobesh
2008 Jake Peters.........Natalie Sather
2009 Chris Morgan........Jonathan Cornell
2010 Ian Madsen..........Jamie Ball
2011 Kevin Swindell......Casey Friedrichsen...........Carson McCarl
2012 Rob Kubli.............Carson McCarl.................J Kinder
2013 Garrett Dollansky..Zach Blurton...................Mike Mayberry
2014 RJ Johnson...........Dylan Peterson..............Kevin Hetrick
2015 Tim Kaeding..........Ryan Giles.....................Christian Bowman
2016 Scott Bogucki........Rob Weuve...................Chase Wanner
2017 Matt Juhl...............Devin Kline....................Eric Bridger
2018 Carson McCarl......Nate Mills......................Jayce Jenkins
2019 Trey Starks............Ryan Leavitt..................Mike Johnston
2020 Ryan Giles.............Kaleb Johnson..............Joel Thorpe
2021 Ayrton Gennetten...Christopher Thram.......Alex Van De Voort
2022 JJ Hickle................Chase Randall..............Ryan Navritil

Most Improved Driver

410 Sprints..........................360 Sprints
1983 Ralph Parkinson Jr....Terry Peterson
1984 Danny Lasoski..........none named
1985 Jeff Tuttle..................Rick McClure
1986 Terry McCarl.............Larry Webb
1987 Jerry Beeck Jr...........Randy Babcock
1988 Bob Weuve...............Dwight Snodgrass
1989 Bob White................Terry Alexander
1990 Bob Weuve...............Chris Walraven
1991 Hawkeye Strobel.......Duane Van Heukelom
1992 Bob White................Billy Bell
1993 Leonard Lee..............Scott Whitworth
1994 Craig Dollansky.........Jim Nichols
1995 Chris Walraven..........Eddie Leavitt Jr.
1996 Dennis Moore Jr........Dave Van Heukelom
1997 Leonard Lee..............Larry Weeks
1998 Brent Antill................Brett Mather
1999 Matt Moro.................Larry Ball Jr.
2000 Matt Moro.................Tim St. Arnold
2001 John VanDenBerg......Curtis Thorson
2002 Travis Cram...............Ryan Menninga
2003 Colin Northway..........Eric Mason
2004 Matt Moro.................Frankie Heimbaugh
2005 Tim St. Arnold...........Brett Mather
2006 Clint Garner...............Jon Corbin
2007 Calvin Landis.............Dustin Selvage
2008 Davey Heskin............Mike Houseman Jr.
2009 Bronson Maeschen....Ryan Roberts
2010 Austin McCarl............Danny Heskin
2011 Austin McCarl............Nate Van Haaften
2012 Bronson Maeschen....RJ Johnson...............Alan Ambers

Sportsman of the Year

410 Sprints............................360 Sprints.......................305 Sprints

1983 Glenn Hughes Jr.
1984 Scott Ritchhart
1985 Tod Bishop
1986 Danny Lasoski..............Terry Thorson
1987 Tommy Scott................Matt Fox
1988 Bruce Moore.................Archie Ergenbright
1989 Terry Thorson................Dwight Snodgrass
1990 Mike Twedt...................Jeff Jones
1991 Bob White....................Archie Ergenbright
1992 John Kearney................David Hesmer
1993 Jaymie Moyle...............Wayne Redmond
1994 Marlon Jones................Mike Twedt
1995 Manny Rockhold...........Bruce Williams
1996 Rich Bubak...................Larry Weeks
1997 Randy Anderson...........Virgil Brandt
1998 Bryan Grimes...............Jeff Haines
1999 Larry Pinegar II.............Brett Mather
2000 Randy Anderson...........Terry Thorson
2001 Skip Jackson................Stacey Alexander
2002 Don Droud Jr.................Josh Higday
2003 Lynton Jeffrey...............Bobby Mincer
2004 Billy Alley.....................Stevie Walsh
2005 Ricky Logan.................David Hall
2006 Skip Jackson................Stacey Alexander
2007 Robert Bell...................Rick Ideus
2008 Calvin Landis................Dustin Selvage
2009 Dusty Zomer.................Johnny Anderson
2010 Don Droud Jr..................Matt Moro
2011 Davey Heskin.................David Hall
2012 Dustin Selvage...............David Hall
2013 Bryan Sundby................Clint Garner....................J Kinder
2014 Sonner #47 team...........Bryan Sundby.................L&J Enterprise #5J
2015 Lynton Jeffrey................Calvin Landis..................Trevor Smith
2016 Dakota Hendrickson......Jamie Ball........................Corey Kautz
2017 RJ Johnson....................Tyler Groenendyk...........Chris Walraven
2018 Brooke Tatnell................Matt Moro........................Evan Epperson
2019 Bobby Mincer.................Rob Kubli........................Jeff Wilke
2021 AJ Moeller......................Nate Mills........................Devin Wignall
2022 Tasker Phillips................Kaleb Johnson...............Jeff Wilke

Owner of the Year

410 Sprints...........................360 Sprints............................305 Sprints

1983 Gary Mussatto
1984 Stan Shoff
1985 Chuck Merrill
1986 Bob Trostle................Stacy Redmond
1987 Dave Paulson.............J&J Construction
1988 Marty Johnson............Tom & Marilyn Hutchinson
Terry Taggart
1989 Bill Warton.................Tom & Marilyn Hutchinson
1990 Bruce Moore...............Mike & Sherry Turner
1991 Guy Forbrook..............Bob Lenz
1992 Gill Sonner..................Bill Dusenbery
1993 Bob Vielhauer.............Bob Trostle
1994 Bill Todd.....................Jeff Haines
1995 Steve Beitler...............Tony’s Auto Parts
1996 Tony Moro..................Marlin Wineland
1997 Mike VanderEcken......Archie Ergenbright
1998 Kearney & Son............Bruce Williams
1999 Dennis Moore Jr..........Mike Houseman
2000 Rodney Turner.............Tim Gould
2001 Steve Gunder..............Mike Botzek
2002 CSR Garage...............John Beaver
2003 Beaver Tool and Drill....Dago Motorsports
2004 Scott Cowman............Fred Jobe
2005 Tim & Gina Doogs.......Jack Anderson
2006 Ed & Theresa Gifford....Steve Wares and Vern Harrison
2007 Team Dover.................Ryan Roberts
2008 Guy Forbrook..............Gregg Bakker
2009 Brian Brown................Gregg Bakker
2010 Butch Maxwell.............Steve Wares and Vern Harrison
2011 Bart Schneiderman.......Ricky Montgomery
2012 Conrad Maxwell............Joe Beaver and Joanne Cram..........Matthew Stelzer
2013 Brett Nehring.................Boyd and Glenda Fluth.....................Bruce and Matt Stephenson
2014 Terry McCarl.................Joe Beaver and Joanne Cram..........Kinder Racing
2015 Tod Quiring...................Van Haaften Motorsports..................Shelton Painting
2016 Tod Quiring...................Boyd and Glenda Fluth....................Christian Bowman
2017 KCP Racing..................Matt Moro........................................Dwight and Eric Bridger
2018 TKS Motorsports...........Boyd and Glenda Fluth...................Dwight Bridger
2019 Brian Brown..................Carson McCarl................................Scott Stelzer

Team of the Year

410 Sprints......................................360 Sprints..........................305 Sprints

2013 Maeschen Motorsports.....Beaver Motorsports..................L&J Enterprise
2014 KPC Racing #18...............BDS Motorsports......................Hetrick Racing
2015 BDS Motorsports #1.........Goodno Promotion #22............Shelton Painting #71c
2022 Brian Brown Racing #21...TMAC Motorsports #24...........Mayberry Motorsports #0

Fan of the Year

1983 Bob Olson
1984 Bennie Desio
.........Max Rogers
1985 Delmer Romine
1986 Eric Barker
1987 Bael Ebert
1988 none named
1989 Don Dye
1990 Roger Bruce
1991 Dennis Peterson
1992 Bernie & Carilyn Wallace
1993 Larry & Pat Patterson
1994 Bob & Linda Petree
1995 Don Adams
1996 Pat Boyd
1997 Don Allspach
1998 Dave & Deloris Samuelson
1999 Lynn Foster
2000 Bill "Pops" Ladd
2001 Kathy Gelles
2002 Steve Sargeant
2003 Nick McHargue
.........Jimmy Thompson
2004 Jerry & Patty Payton
2005 Louie Plude
2006 Bob & Kristina Jones
2007 Alice Matthews & Ernestine Judkins
2008 Jack Morgan
2009 Jo Goff
2010 Bob and Ruth Ann Wagner
2011 Junior Briggs
2012 Ted and Delores Shaffer
2013 Galen and Sherri Palmer
2014 Glen Metzger
2015 Bruce and Kay Wood
2016 Gary Luellen
2017 Mary Doyle and Spud Relsinger
2018 Marty Howard
2019 Alan DeHaai
2021 Lynn Donahue and Deb Dennison and Mo Mulder
2022 Bill Webb

Ralph Capitani Heritage Award...Taylor “Pappy” Weld Memorial Award

1989 Bob Trostle
1990 Earl Wagner........................Bob Trostle
1991 Boge & Anita Johnson..........Gil Sonner
1992 Bob Wilson..........................Dave Van Patten
1993 Sara Rinehart.......................Doug Wolfgang
1994 P. Ray Grimes.....................Lenard McCarl
1995 Arleta Voyce........................Gerald “Bub” Kearney
1996 Norm & Karan Wadle............Al Cole
1997 Dave Hill..............................Hank Smith
1998 Kathy Visser........................Ralph Capitani/Marion County Fairboard
1999 Dick Dunkin Sr.....................Rodney Jordan, Jordan Racing
2000 Mike Fisher..........................Archie Ergenbright
2001 Grant Rankin........................Eddie Leavitt Sr.
2002 Dwayne Robuck...................George Lasoski
2003 Don Lamberti.......................Grant Rankin
2004 Tex Gatrel............................none
2005 Jack Miller...........................none
2006 Gil Sonner............................none
2007 Larry Weeks........................none
2008 Rick Van Donselaar..............none
2009 John Tomasek......................none
2010 Doug Brown..........................none
2011 Ralph Capitani.......................none
2012 Lenard McCarl.......................none
2013 Bob Dyer...............................none
2014 Bob Colbert...........................none
2015 Alan and Jo Ver Steeg..........none
2016 Maureen Nichols (KRCO).....none
2017 Chris Dunkin.........................none
2018 Kris Krohn.............................none
2019 Perry Bell..............................none
2021 Craig Ford.............................none
2022 Doug Clark............................none

Lyle Boyd Hard Charger Award

410 sprints...........................360 sprints......................305 Sprints

1998 Lee Nelson.................Duane Van Heukelom
1999 Skip Jackson..............Tim Newman
2000 Travis Cram................Tony Norem
2001 Randy Anderson.........Rodney Turner
2002 Kerry Madsen.............Josh Higday
2003 Wayne Johnson..........Joe Beaver
2004 Jessie Giannetto.........John Schulz
2005 Wayne Johnson..........Jake Peters
2006 Brian Brown................Josh Higday
2007 Kaley Gharst...............Brett Mather
2008 Mark Dobmeier............Joe Beaver
2009 Kerry Madsen.............Dustin Selvage
2010 Josh Schneiderman.....Chad Humston
2011 Mark Dobmeier............Russ Hall.....................Jamie Ball
2012 Dusty Zomer................Clint Garner.................Matthew Stelzer
2013 Tasker Phillips..............Russ Hall.....................Larry Ball Jr.
2014 Davey Heskin...............Mike Houseman Jr......Stacey Alexander
2015 Dusty Zomer.................Joe Beaver..................Stacey Alexander
2016 Josh Schneiderman.....Tony Shilling................Dan Henning
2017 Davey Heskin...............Chris Morgan..............Tyler Glass
2018 Davey Heskin...............Sawyer Phillips...........Ryan Leavitt
2019 Brian Brown..................Jon Agan....................Evan Epperson
2020 Josh Schneiderman......Carson McCarl...........Matthew Stelzer
2021 Austin McCarl...............Jamie Ball...................Devin Wignall
2022 Riley Goodno................Chase Randall...........Tyler Groenendyk

Wild Card Award

1996 Larry Pinegar II
1997 Jeff Mitrisin

Hard Luck Award

2011 Rager Phillips
2012 Davey Heskin

Special Recognition Award

2013 Randy Brisel

Checkered Flag Concessions Special Recognition Award

2019 Gary Smith

Junior Fan Club's Most Popular Driver

410 sprints........................360 sprints.........................305 Sprints

2000 Matt Moro................Larry Ball Jr.
2001 Terry McCarl............Ed Ergenbright
2002 Chris Walraven.........Josh Higday
2003 Justin Henderson......Ed Ergenbright
2004 Kerry Madsen...........Frankie Heimbaugh
.........Terry McCarl
.........Billy Alley
2005 Skip Jackson............Larry Ball Jr.
2006 Skip Jackson............Johnny Anderson
2007 Skip Jackson............Joe Beaver
2008 Skip Jackson............Matt Moro
2009 Skip Jackson............Matt Moro
2010 Skip Jackson............Nate Van Haaften
2011 Terry McCarl.............Matt Moro..................Marty Stephenson
2012 Terry McCarl.............Joe Beaver.................Mitchell Alexander
2013 Dustin Selvage..........Joe Beaver.................Mitchell Alexander
2014 Brian Brown...............Joe Beaver.................McKenna Haase
2015 Davey Heskin............Joe Beaver.................McKenna Haase
2016 Brian Brown..............Clint Garner................McKenna Haase
2017 Josh Schneiderman..McKenna Haase........Ryan Leavitt
2018 None.........................McKenna Haase.........None
2019 None.........................McKenna Haase.........None
2021 Brian Brown..............None...........................None
2022 Brian Brown..............None...........................None

Keith Hutton Dedication to Motorsports Award

Mechanic Crew

2003 Jeff Woodruff............Robert Bell Team

Manufacturer of the Year

2006 Butlerbuilt

Get Tickets Ticket Renewals
Driver Registration
Buy Merchandise
Fantasy Racing

Fantasy Racing Powered by MyRacePass

Latest Photos